Techoteco (Jungle) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›TechotecoJungleCITA Kaizen55 games, 38.2% WR, 2.79 KDA, 6.4 CS/m. Champion pool: Jarvan IV (11g, 36%), Skarner (4g, 50%), Wukong (4g, 0%), Vi (4g, 75%), Pantheon (4g, 50%).

Techoteco — League of Legends esports player profile

Techoteco is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Jungle role for CITA Kaizen. Across 55 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Techoteco has a 38.2% win rate and an average KDA of 2.79, with 6.4 CS per minute and a team damage share of 17.8% (gold share 19.6%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Techoteco has a record of 1W-4L, with the most recent game on 2026-09-23.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-09-23EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer LCQLilliaOtter Side4/7/31.007.423.1%Loss
2026-09-23EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer LCQSkarnerOtter Side2/5/71.807.416.9%Loss
2026-09-23EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer LCQPantheonOtter Side9/3/106.337.835.4%Win
2026-09-22EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer LCQJarvan IVUnicorns of Love Sexy Edition3/5/112.807.119.0%Loss
2026-09-22EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer LCQWukongUnicorns of Love Sexy Edition0/2/10.508.110.4%Loss

Champion pool

Techoteco's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Jarvan IV11436.4%3.305.940915.0%
Skarner4250.0%4.436.450616.3%
Wukong400.0%1.356.442612.8%
Vi4375.0%5.556.552616.9%
Pantheon4250.0%3.006.065922.4%
Poppy400.0%2.336.761221.4%
Maokai3266.7%2.675.971020.1%
Dr. Mundo3133.3%1.706.652422.8%
Viego200.0%0.926.743717.6%
Nocturne2150.0%1.506.133214.0%

Techoteco player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

T
CITA KaizenCITA Kaizen

Techoteco

Teodor Dan BârlibaJungle23 years old
21–3438.2%55 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 55 games

Win rate
38.2%
KDA
2.79
CS/min
6.4
DMG%
17.8%
Gold%
19.6%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

Jarvan IV
Jarvan IV
11g
WR36%
3.30
KDA
5.9
CS/m
409
DPM
Skarner
Skarner
4g
WR50%
4.43
KDA
6.4
CS/m
506
DPM
Wukong
Wukong
4g
WR0%
1.35
KDA
6.4
CS/m
426
DPM
Vi
Vi
4g
WR75%
5.55
KDA
6.5
CS/m
526
DPM
Pantheon
Pantheon
4g
WR50%
3.00
KDA
6.0
CS/m
659
DPM
Poppy
Poppy
4g
WR0%
2.33
KDA
6.7
CS/m
612
DPM
Maokai
Maokai
3g
WR67%
2.67
KDA
5.9
CS/m
710
DPM
Dr. Mundo
Dr. Mundo
3g
WR33%
1.70
KDA
6.6
CS/m
524
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record