Mettalica (Mid) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›MettalicaMidZeroZone Gaming38 games, 28.9% WR, 2.43 KDA, 8.0 CS/m. Champion pool: Viktor (6g, 33%), Hwei (5g, 20%), Corki (4g, 25%), Ahri (4g, 50%), LeBlanc (3g, 33%).

Mettalica — League of Legends esports player profile

Mettalica is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Mid role for ZeroZone Gaming. Across 38 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Mettalica has a 28.9% win rate and an average KDA of 2.43, with 8.0 CS per minute and a team damage share of 27.5% (gold share 22.7%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Mettalica has a record of 1W-4L, with the most recent game on 2026-02-12.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-02-12LPLOL 2026 Season Winter SplitLeBlancElegance3/6/10.675.617.4%Loss
2026-02-12LPLOL 2026 Season Winter SplitRyzeWay Gaming Esports3/4/21.258.626.8%Win
2026-02-12LPLOL 2026 Season Winter SplitAhriElegance6/5/82.808.926.8%Loss
2025-08-31LPLOL 2025 Season Summer SplitGalioGrow uP eSports5/3/94.675.721.4%Loss
2025-08-31LPLOL 2025 Season Summer SplitMelGrow uP eSports8/3/85.338.019.9%Loss

Champion pool

Mettalica's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Viktor6233.3%2.458.889436.4%
Hwei5120.0%1.878.364228.9%
Corki4125.0%3.628.670127.5%
Ahri4250.0%2.448.169525.7%
LeBlanc3133.3%2.586.656720.5%
Galio200.0%2.136.550520.2%
Orianna200.0%1.009.049623.4%
Mel2150.0%4.447.498526.9%
Karma100.0%0.008.947637.6%
Aurelion Sol100.0%1.679.361943.1%

Mettalica player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

M
ZeroZone GamingZeroZone Gaming

Mettalica

PortugalAntónio GaloMid27 years old
11–2728.9%38 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 38 games

Win rate
28.9%
KDA
2.43
CS/min
8.0
DMG%
27.5%
Gold%
22.7%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

Viktor
Viktor
6g
WR33%
2.45
KDA
8.8
CS/m
894
DPM
Hwei
Hwei
5g
WR20%
1.87
KDA
8.3
CS/m
642
DPM
Corki
Corki
4g
WR25%
3.62
KDA
8.6
CS/m
701
DPM
Ahri
Ahri
4g
WR50%
2.44
KDA
8.1
CS/m
695
DPM
LeBlanc
LeBlanc
3g
WR33%
2.58
KDA
6.6
CS/m
567
DPM
Galio
Galio
2g
WR0%
2.13
KDA
6.5
CS/m
505
DPM
Orianna
Orianna
2g
WR0%
1.00
KDA
9.0
CS/m
496
DPM
Mel
Mel
2g
WR50%
4.44
KDA
7.4
CS/m
985
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record