Darky (Top) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›DarkyTopGTZ Esports47 games, 34.0% WR, 2.15 KDA, 7.2 CS/m. Champion pool: K'Sante (6g, 50%), Renekton (5g, 20%), Riven (5g, 100%), Ornn (5g, 60%), Shen (4g, 0%).

Darky — League of Legends esports player profile

Darky is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Top role for GTZ Esports. Across 47 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Darky has a 34.0% win rate and an average KDA of 2.15, with 7.2 CS per minute and a team damage share of 20.8% (gold share 20.2%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Darky has a record of 1W-4L, with the most recent game on 2025-09-03.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2025-09-03LPLOL 2025 Season Summer SplitGwenFlameHard1/3/31.336.512.0%Loss
2025-09-03LPLOL 2025 Season Summer SplitAuroraFlameHard2/3/11.007.723.7%Loss
2025-09-03LPLOL 2025 Season Summer SplitSionFlameHard0/6/00.006.912.1%Loss
2025-08-29LPLOL 2025 Season Summer SplitMalphiteCrusaders4/1/1014.008.715.9%Win
2025-08-29LPLOL 2025 Season Summer SplitSionCrusaders1/5/41.007.119.4%Loss

Champion pool

Darky's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
K'Sante6350.0%2.637.334416.4%
Renekton5120.0%1.688.463729.4%
Riven55100.0%4.206.750217.8%
Ornn5360.0%4.257.252821.6%
Shen400.0%1.806.439717.9%
Sion4125.0%1.476.841817.5%
Malphite3133.3%2.897.644817.3%
Gwen300.0%1.757.554022.1%
Olaf200.0%1.116.650325.9%
Rumble200.0%1.086.652324.9%

Darky player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

D
GTZ EsportsGTZ Esports

Darky

Top
16–3134.0%47 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 47 games

Win rate
34.0%
KDA
2.15
CS/min
7.2
DMG%
20.8%
Gold%
20.2%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

K'Sante
K'Sante
6g
WR50%
2.63
KDA
7.3
CS/m
344
DPM
Renekton
Renekton
5g
WR20%
1.68
KDA
8.4
CS/m
637
DPM
Riven
Riven
5g
WR100%
4.20
KDA
6.7
CS/m
502
DPM
Ornn
Ornn
5g
WR60%
4.25
KDA
7.2
CS/m
528
DPM
Shen
Shen
4g
WR0%
1.80
KDA
6.4
CS/m
397
DPM
Sion
Sion
4g
WR25%
1.47
KDA
6.8
CS/m
418
DPM
Malphite
Malphite
3g
WR33%
2.89
KDA
7.6
CS/m
448
DPM
Gwen
Gwen
3g
WR0%
1.75
KDA
7.5
CS/m
540
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record