Saint (MID) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›SaintMIDLYON274 games, 60.9% WR, 3.86 KDA, 9.3 CS/m. Champion pool: Azir (30g, 53%), Sylas (19g, 63%), Corki (18g, 61%), Taliyah (18g, 61%), Ahri (18g, 56%).

Saint — League of Legends esports player profile

Saint is a professional League of Legends esports player in the MID role for LYON. Across 274 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Saint has a 60.9% win rate and an average KDA of 3.86, with 9.3 CS per minute and a team damage share of 27.6% (gold share 22.9%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Saint has a record of 3W-2L, with the most recent game on 2026-10-24.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-10-24Worlds 2026 Main EventSyndraKarmine Corp6/2/66.007.40.0%Win
2026-10-24Worlds 2026 Main EventAniviaTeam Secret Whales2/0/1113.0010.20.0%Win
2026-10-04LCS 2026 Season Summer PlayoffsViktorTeam Liquid0/2/00.009.544.1%Loss
2026-10-04LCS 2026 Season Summer PlayoffsRyzeTeam Liquid6/1/511.009.426.8%Win
2026-10-04LCS 2026 Season Summer PlayoffsTwisted FateTeam Liquid3/2/12.007.018.2%Loss

Champion pool

Saint's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Azir301653.3%3.279.866428.0%
Sylas191263.2%4.068.870326.3%
Corki181161.1%3.569.687732.5%
Taliyah181161.1%4.779.479428.4%
Ahri181055.6%5.009.270326.9%
Ryze181161.1%3.919.467726.7%
Akali14964.3%3.138.763925.6%
Yone141178.6%5.789.775627.8%
Tristana141392.9%7.5211.170328.9%
Viktor14964.3%3.639.383427.8%

Saint player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

S
LYONLYON

Saint

South KoreaKang Sung-inMID21 años
167–10760,9 %274 partidas
Filtros
Año
Fase
Rival

Todas las competiciones, 274 partidas

% victorias
60,9 %
KDA
3,86
CS/min
9,3
DMG%
27,6 %
Oro%
22,9 %

Campeones jugados

Análisis de picks

Azir
Azir
30 p.
WR53%
3.27
KDA
9.8
CS/m
664
DPM
Sylas
Sylas
19 p.
WR63%
4.06
KDA
8.8
CS/m
703
DPM
Corki
Corki
18 p.
WR61%
3.56
KDA
9.6
CS/m
877
DPM
Taliyah
Taliyah
18 p.
WR61%
4.77
KDA
9.4
CS/m
794
DPM
Ahri
Ahri
18 p.
WR56%
5.00
KDA
9.2
CS/m
703
DPM
Ryze
Ryze
18 p.
WR61%
3.91
KDA
9.4
CS/m
677
DPM
Akali
Akali
14 p.
WR64%
3.13
KDA
8.7
CS/m
639
DPM
Yone
Yone
14 p.
WR79%
5.78
KDA
9.7
CS/m
756
DPM

Historial de participación

Sin torneos registrados