Yongbel — League of Legends esports player profile
Yongbel is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Jungle role for SN CyberCore Esports. Across 5 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Yongbel has a 60.0% win rate and an average KDA of 2.35, with 6.1 CS per minute and a team damage share of 8.1% (gold share 17.4%).
Recent form
Over the last 5 tracked games, Yongbel has a record of 3W-2L, with the most recent game on 2026-09-24.
| Date | Tournament | Champion | Opponent | K/D/A | KDA | CS/min | DMG% | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | VCS 2026 Season Finals Stage 2 | Wukong | MVK Esports Academy | 2/5/0 | 0.40 | 6.0 | 8.3% | Loss |
| 2026-09-19 | VCS 2026 Season Finals Stage 1 | Vi | 9Gaming | 1/6/6 | 1.17 | 5.1 | 7.5% | Loss |
| 2026-09-19 | VCS 2026 Season Finals Stage 1 | Jarvan IV | 9Gaming | 1/2/17 | 9.00 | 6.7 | 9.2% | Win |
| 2026-09-13 | VCS 2026 Season Finals Stage 1 | Nocturne | MVK Esports Academy | 1/1/3 | 4.00 | 6.8 | 7.0% | Win |
| 2026-09-13 | VCS 2026 Season Finals Stage 1 | Vi | MVK Esports Academy | 5/6/11 | 2.67 | 5.7 | 8.6% | Win |
Champion pool
Yongbel's most-played champions in tracked official games:
| Champion | Games | Wins | Win rate | KDA | CS/min | DPM | DMG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vi | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.92 | 5.4 | 226 | 8.1% |
| Nocturne | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.00 | 6.8 | 177 | 7.0% |
| Jarvan IV | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.00 | 6.7 | 268 | 9.2% |
| Wukong | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.40 | 6.0 | 198 | 8.2% |










