Saint (MID) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›SaintMIDLYON272 games, 60.7% WR, 3.83 KDA, 9.3 CS/m. Champion pool: Azir (30g, 53%), Sylas (19g, 63%), Corki (18g, 61%), Taliyah (18g, 61%), Ahri (18g, 56%).

Saint — League of Legends esports player profile

Saint is a professional League of Legends esports player in the MID role for LYON. Across 272 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Saint has a 60.7% win rate and an average KDA of 3.83, with 9.3 CS per minute and a team damage share of 27.6% (gold share 22.9%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Saint has a record of 2W-3L, with the most recent game on 2026-10-04.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-10-04LCS 2026 Season Summer PlayoffsViktorTeam Liquid0/2/00.009.544.1%Loss
2026-10-04LCS 2026 Season Summer PlayoffsRyzeTeam Liquid6/1/511.009.426.8%Win
2026-10-04LCS 2026 Season Summer PlayoffsTwisted FateTeam Liquid3/2/12.007.018.2%Loss
2026-10-04LCS 2026 Season Summer PlayoffsSyndraTeam Liquid6/1/06.009.50.0%Loss
2026-10-03LCS 2026 Season Summer PlayoffsRyzeCloud97/1/29.008.628.6%Win

Champion pool

Saint's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Azir301653.3%3.279.866428.0%
Sylas191263.2%4.068.870326.3%
Corki181161.1%3.569.687732.5%
Taliyah181161.1%4.779.479428.4%
Ahri181055.6%5.009.270326.9%
Ryze181161.1%3.919.467726.7%
Akali14964.3%3.138.763925.6%
Yone141178.6%5.789.775627.8%
Tristana141392.9%7.5211.170328.9%
Viktor14964.3%3.639.383427.8%

Saint player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

S
LYONLYON

Saint

South KoreaKang Sung-inMID21 years old
165–10760.7%272 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 272 games

Win rate
60.7%
KDA
3.83
CS/min
9.3
DMG%
27.6%
Gold%
22.9%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

Azir
Azir
30g
WR53%
3.27
KDA
9.8
CS/m
664
DPM
Sylas
Sylas
19g
WR63%
4.06
KDA
8.8
CS/m
703
DPM
Corki
Corki
18g
WR61%
3.56
KDA
9.6
CS/m
877
DPM
Taliyah
Taliyah
18g
WR61%
4.77
KDA
9.4
CS/m
794
DPM
Ahri
Ahri
18g
WR56%
5.00
KDA
9.2
CS/m
703
DPM
Ryze
Ryze
18g
WR61%
3.91
KDA
9.4
CS/m
677
DPM
Akali
Akali
14g
WR64%
3.13
KDA
8.7
CS/m
639
DPM
Yone
Yone
14g
WR79%
5.78
KDA
9.7
CS/m
756
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record