Nate — League of Legends esports player profile
Nate is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Top role for 9z Globant. Across 10 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Nate has a 10.0% win rate and an average KDA of 1.65, with 8.0 CS per minute and a team damage share of 19.7% (gold share 20.4%).
Recent form
Over the last 5 tracked games, Nate has a record of 1W-4L, with the most recent game on 2026-10-05.
| Date | Tournament | Champion | Opponent | K/D/A | KDA | CS/min | DMG% | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | CBLOL 2027 Season Promotion | Cho'Gath | KaBuM! Ilha das Lendas | 0/5/3 | 0.60 | 7.4 | 23.1% | Loss |
| 2026-10-05 | CBLOL 2027 Season Promotion | Ornn | KaBuM! Ilha das Lendas | 0/2/2 | 1.00 | 9.0 | 21.8% | Loss |
| 2026-10-05 | CBLOL 2027 Season Promotion | Ambessa | KaBuM! Ilha das Lendas | 1/6/2 | 0.50 | 7.5 | 25.1% | Loss |
| 2026-10-05 | CBLOL 2027 Season Promotion | Shen | KaBuM! Ilha das Lendas | 6/0/7 | 13.00 | 9.1 | 11.0% | Win |
| 2026-09-29 | CBLOL 2027 Season Promotion | Jayce | Estral Esports | 1/9/1 | 0.22 | 8.0 | 32.1% | Loss |
Champion pool
Nate's most-played champions in tracked official games:
| Champion | Games | Wins | Win rate | KDA | CS/min | DPM | DMG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varus | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.89 | 8.4 | 658 | 18.1% |
| Ornn | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.80 | 7.9 | 353 | 19.8% |
| Zaahen | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.67 | 7.9 | 567 | 17.2% |
| K'Sante | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.00 | 7.5 | 284 | 13.0% |
| Jayce | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.22 | 8.0 | 858 | 32.1% |
| Shen | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 13.00 | 9.1 | 299 | 11.0% |
| Ambessa | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.50 | 7.5 | 414 | 25.0% |
| Cho'Gath | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.60 | 7.4 | 717 | 23.1% |















