GreatGary (Top) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›GreatGaryTopOtter Side89 games, 53.9% WR, 2.70 KDA, 7.6 CS/m. Champion pool: Gnar (15g, 67%), K'Sante (14g, 50%), Sion (11g, 64%), Rumble (8g, 50%), Camille (7g, 57%).

GreatGary — League of Legends esports player profile

GreatGary is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Top role for Otter Side. Across 89 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,GreatGary has a 53.9% win rate and an average KDA of 2.70, with 7.6 CS per minute and a team damage share of 22.5% (gold share 19.8%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, GreatGary has a record of 1W-4L, with the most recent game on 2026-10-01.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-10-01EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventGnarMagaza Esports0/5/10.207.919.5%Loss
2026-10-01EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventSionMagaza Esports0/3/31.007.215.6%Loss
2026-09-30EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventOrnnFrites Esports Club0/4/20.505.712.8%Loss
2026-09-29EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventCamilleKaufland Hangry Knights2/4/41.506.30.0%Loss
2026-09-28EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventGnarTeam Phantasma5/2/44.509.423.2%Win

Champion pool

GreatGary's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Gnar151066.7%3.648.173623.5%
K'Sante14750.0%3.857.347617.1%
Sion11763.6%3.927.654917.7%
Rumble8450.0%2.297.982932.0%
Camille7457.1%2.346.266321.5%
Gwen6233.3%2.108.165829.9%
Gragas4375.0%5.717.366626.9%
Ornn4250.0%2.186.232812.0%
Mordekaiser3133.3%1.678.069223.1%
Jayce3266.7%1.858.295433.9%

GreatGary player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

G
Otter SideOtter Side

GreatGary

Top
48–4153.9%89 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 89 games

Win rate
53.9%
KDA
2.70
CS/min
7.6
DMG%
22.5%
Gold%
19.8%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

Gnar
Gnar
15g
WR67%
3.64
KDA
8.1
CS/m
736
DPM
K'Sante
K'Sante
14g
WR50%
3.85
KDA
7.3
CS/m
476
DPM
Sion
Sion
11g
WR64%
3.92
KDA
7.6
CS/m
549
DPM
Rumble
Rumble
8g
WR50%
2.29
KDA
7.9
CS/m
829
DPM
Camille
Camille
7g
WR57%
2.34
KDA
6.2
CS/m
663
DPM
Gwen
Gwen
6g
WR33%
2.10
KDA
8.1
CS/m
658
DPM
Gragas
Gragas
4g
WR75%
5.71
KDA
7.3
CS/m
666
DPM
Ornn
Ornn
4g
WR50%
2.18
KDA
6.2
CS/m
328
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record