Baca (Mid) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›BacaMidOtter Side114 games, 50.0% WR, 4.04 KDA, 8.6 CS/m. Champion pool: Corki (14g, 36%), Azir (14g, 57%), Ryze (13g, 54%), Taliyah (8g, 25%), Orianna (7g, 29%).

Baca — League of Legends esports player profile

Baca is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Mid role for Otter Side. Across 114 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Baca has a 50.0% win rate and an average KDA of 4.04, with 8.6 CS per minute and a team damage share of 26.6% (gold share 22.3%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Baca has a record of 1W-4L, with the most recent game on 2026-10-01.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-10-01EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventRyzeMagaza Esports0/2/10.5010.217.2%Loss
2026-10-01EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventAhriMagaza Esports4/1/04.009.335.1%Loss
2026-09-30EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventSyndraFrites Esports Club1/4/10.509.823.7%Loss
2026-09-29EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventRyzeKaufland Hangry Knights6/8/31.128.00.0%Loss
2026-09-28EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventCassiopeiaTeam Phantasma4/6/82.007.313.9%Win

Champion pool

Baca's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Corki14535.7%4.629.776730.2%
Azir14857.1%3.97———
Ryze13753.8%3.58———
Taliyah8225.0%3.958.376729.4%
Orianna7228.6%2.218.153126.1%
Ahri7342.9%10.389.078430.0%
Tristana7457.1%5.009.261124.4%
Syndra6233.3%1.978.768823.7%
Hwei5480.0%5.587.864329.6%
Viktor4250.0%3.737.997430.4%

Baca player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

B
Otter SideOtter Side

Baca

PortugalJoão Miguel Novais BigasMid26 years old
57–5750.0%114 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 114 games

Win rate
50.0%
KDA
4.04
CS/min
8.6
DMG%
26.6%
Gold%
22.3%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

Corki
Corki
14g
WR36%
4.62
KDA
9.7
CS/m
767
DPM
Azir
Azir
14g
WR57%
3.97
KDA
Ryze
Ryze
13g
WR54%
3.58
KDA
Taliyah
Taliyah
8g
WR25%
3.95
KDA
8.3
CS/m
767
DPM
Orianna
Orianna
7g
WR29%
2.21
KDA
8.1
CS/m
531
DPM
Ahri
Ahri
7g
WR43%
10.38
KDA
9.0
CS/m
784
DPM
Tristana
Tristana
7g
WR57%
5.00
KDA
9.2
CS/m
611
DPM
Syndra
Syndra
6g
WR33%
1.97
KDA
8.7
CS/m
688
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record