Rookie (Mid) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›RookieMidInvictus Gaming344 games, 53.2% WR, 4.25 KDA, 8.6 CS/m. Champion pool: Taliyah (40g, 63%), Orianna (34g, 62%), Ryze (24g, 46%), Azir (23g, 43%), Ahri (21g, 62%).

Rookie — League of Legends esports player profile

Rookie is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Mid role for Invictus Gaming. Across 344 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Rookie has a 53.2% win rate and an average KDA of 4.25, with 8.6 CS per minute and a team damage share of 26.4% (gold share 21.9%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Rookie has a record of 3W-2L, with the most recent game on 2026-10-23.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-10-23Worlds 2026 Main EventAuroraGen.G4/5/51.808.50.0%Loss
2026-09-19LPL 2026 Season Regional FinalsAhriJD Gaming6/2/129.008.922.1%Win
2026-09-19LPL 2026 Season Regional FinalsRyzeJD Gaming6/3/84.678.833.5%Loss
2026-09-19LPL 2026 Season Regional FinalsAuroraJD Gaming5/2/118.008.527.9%Win
2026-09-19LPL 2026 Season Regional FinalsSyndraJD Gaming4/1/59.008.824.6%Win

Champion pool

Rookie's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Taliyah402562.5%5.278.667726.3%
Orianna342161.8%5.498.470426.1%
Ryze241145.8%3.318.971024.1%
Azir231043.5%3.609.175230.7%
Ahri211361.9%7.748.176527.3%
Annie191473.7%3.847.372223.4%
Yone18844.4%3.028.765023.1%
Corki16637.5%4.349.587331.3%
Aurora151066.7%5.628.490027.9%
Sylas14750.0%3.208.250019.5%

Rookie player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

R
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming

Rookie

South KoreaSong Eui-jinMid29 años
183–16153,2 %344 partidas
Filtros
Año
Fase
Rival

Todas las competiciones, 344 partidas

% victorias
53,2 %
KDA
4,25
CS/min
8,6
DMG%
26,4 %
Oro%
21,9 %

Campeones jugados

Análisis de picks

Taliyah
Taliyah
40 p.
WR63%
5.27
KDA
8.6
CS/m
677
DPM
Orianna
Orianna
34 p.
WR62%
5.49
KDA
8.4
CS/m
704
DPM
Ryze
Ryze
24 p.
WR46%
3.31
KDA
8.9
CS/m
710
DPM
Azir
Azir
23 p.
WR43%
3.60
KDA
9.1
CS/m
752
DPM
Ahri
Ahri
21 p.
WR62%
7.74
KDA
8.1
CS/m
765
DPM
Annie
Annie
19 p.
WR74%
3.84
KDA
7.3
CS/m
722
DPM
Yone
Yone
18 p.
WR44%
3.02
KDA
8.7
CS/m
650
DPM
Corki
Corki
16 p.
WR38%
4.34
KDA
9.5
CS/m
873
DPM

Historial de participación

Sin torneos registrados