Gnar — Professional League of Legends Statistics

Champions›Gnar: Played as Top. 63 games, 55.6% WR, 22.3% PR, 10.6% BR, avg 2.65 KDA / 8.7 CS/m / 588 DPM.

Stats scoped to this event.

Gnar — Professional League of Legends champion statistics

Gnar is a League of Legends champion played primarily as Top. In 63 tracked professional games on draftlol.ai, Gnarhas won 35 (55.6% win rate). The champion is picked in 22.3% of games, banned in 10.6%, with a presence of 32.9% across drafts.

Per game, Gnar averages 2.6 kills, 2.4 deaths and 3.8 assists (KDA 2.65), with 8.7 CS per minute, 588 damage per minute and a team damage share of 23.3%.

Role breakdown

RoleGamesWinsWin rateKDA
Top633555.6%2.65

Top professional players on Gnar

The most active and successful pro players on Gnar in tracked games:

PlayerTeamGamesWin rateKDA
DhoklaLYON (2024 American Team)1060.0%2.30
ThanatosCloud91090.0%5.93
FudgeShopify Rebellion944.4%3.00
MorganTeam Liquid757.1%2.07
GakgosFlyQuest650.0%2.33
DenathorDignitas520.0%1.41
ImpactSentinels560.0%3.42
SrttyDisguised450.0%2.00
CrimsonMaryville University366.7%4.29
HorderCupid Esports250.0%1.83

Gnar best matchups

Gnar performs strongest against:

OpponentGamesWinsWin rate
Camille44100.0%
K'Sante4375.0%
Renekton9666.7%
Ambessa10660.0%
Olaf5240.0%

Gnar worst matchups

Champions that historically counter Gnar:

CounterGamesWinsWin rate
Olaf5240.0%
Ambessa10660.0%
Renekton9666.7%
K'Sante4375.0%
Camille44100.0%

Gnar professional League of Legends statistics database on draftlol.ai. Pick rate, win rate, ban rate, top players, role distribution and counter matchups across official competitions.

Gnar
Gnar
Top 100%
63
Games
35W-28L
55.6%p75
Win rate
+5.0 vs. median
22.3%p90
Pick
10.6%p50
Ban
32.9% presence

Patch trend

26.0226.17

Height = games, colour = win rate. Grey: fewer than 10 games.

Role split

  • Top63g55.6%

Draft position

Real pick order (1-10), not the role

No data.

By league

  • LCS
    6356%

Core items

No data.

How has the team picking Gnar done? See it in the simulator