Gakgos (TOP) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›GakgosTOPFlyQuest164 games, 51.8% WR, 3.20 KDA, 8.3 CS/m. Champion pool: K'Sante (22g, 55%), Rumble (19g, 58%), Jayce (17g, 59%), Gnar (15g, 53%), Ambessa (11g, 64%).

Gakgos — League of Legends esports player profile

Gakgos is a professional League of Legends esports player in the TOP role for FlyQuest. Across 164 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Gakgos has a 51.8% win rate and an average KDA of 3.20, with 8.3 CS per minute and a team damage share of 21.6% (gold share 20.5%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Gakgos has a record of 1W-4L, with the most recent game on 2026-10-13.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-10-132026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalAatroxTeam WE3/4/31.508.421.6%Loss
2026-10-132026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalVarusTeam WE2/3/114.338.325.2%Loss
2026-10-132026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalJayceTeam WE5/5/82.608.023.8%Loss
2026-10-132026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalOrnnTeam WE0/3/82.678.020.6%Loss
2026-10-132026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalK'SanteTeam WE3/1/912.007.413.8%Win

Champion pool

Gakgos's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
K'Sante221254.5%3.808.242416.0%
Rumble191157.9%3.448.368526.1%
Jayce171058.8%3.348.770024.4%
Gnar15853.3%3.129.055921.8%
Ambessa11763.6%4.008.260822.3%
Sion10220.0%2.897.659121.6%
Irelia7457.1%2.279.662623.5%
Aatrox6350.0%3.758.065221.5%
Jax6466.7%2.597.257219.8%
Ornn6233.3%2.817.041715.2%

Gakgos player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

G
FlyQuestFlyQuest

Gakgos

Turkeyİbrahim Samet BulutTOP18 years old
85–7951.8%164 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 164 games

Win rate
51.8%
KDA
3.20
CS/min
8.3
DMG%
21.6%
Gold%
20.5%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

K'Sante
K'Sante
22g
WR55%
3.80
KDA
8.2
CS/m
424
DPM
Rumble
Rumble
19g
WR58%
3.44
KDA
8.3
CS/m
685
DPM
Jayce
Jayce
17g
WR59%
3.34
KDA
8.7
CS/m
700
DPM
Gnar
Gnar
15g
WR53%
3.12
KDA
9.0
CS/m
559
DPM
Ambessa
Ambessa
11g
WR64%
4.00
KDA
8.2
CS/m
608
DPM
Sion
Sion
10g
WR20%
2.89
KDA
7.6
CS/m
591
DPM
Irelia
Irelia
7g
WR57%
2.27
KDA
9.6
CS/m
626
DPM
Aatrox
Aatrox
6g
WR50%
3.75
KDA
8.0
CS/m
652
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record