Galions — Professional League of Legends Statistics

Teams›Galions·EMEA team. 230 games, 155W–75L (67.4% WR), avg 4.45 KDA / 61,950g / 31:02. Roster: Carlsen (Top), Thayger (Jungle), OMON (Mid), HARPOON (Bot), Zoelys (Support). Last matches: W vs Solary 3-2, W vs Movistar KOI Fénix 3-0, W vs Kaufland Hangry Knights 3-0.

Galions — League of Legends esports team profile

Galions is a professional League of Legends esports team from the EMEA region. Across 230 official games tracked on draftlol.ai, Galions holds a record of 155 wins and 75 losses, a 67.4% win rate. The team averages 18.4 kills, 13.2 deaths and 40.5 assists per game (KDA 4.45), with games lasting on average 31:02 and a mean team gold of 61,950.

Performance breakdown

Galions wins 66.7% of games on the blue side (57 games) and 66.0% on the red side (47 games). The team secures first blood 52.1% of the time, first dragon 60.3%, first tower 64.0% and first baron 58.2%. Per game, Galions averages 2.5 dragons, 0.8 barons and 7.1 towers taken. Average damage to champions per game: 94,370. Mean gold differential vs opponents at the end of the game: +4,463.

Current roster

RolePlayerGamesWin rateKDACS/minSignature champions
TopCarlsen14470.1%4.208.5K'Sante, Renekton, Rumble
JungleThayger14470.1%5.177.7Wukong, Jarvan IV, Pantheon
MidOMON14470.1%3.818.7Ryze, Viktor, Annie
BotHARPOON14470.1%4.379.5Yunara, Ashe, Ezreal
SupportZoelys14470.1%4.861.0Seraphine, Bard, Karma

Recent series

DateTournamentOpponentBOScoreResultGames
2026-10-22EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventSolaryBo53-2WinG1, G2, G3, G4, G5
2026-10-13EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventMovistar KOI FénixBo53-0WinG1, G2, G3
2026-10-09EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventKaufland Hangry KnightsBo53-0WinG1, G2, G3
2026-10-06EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventBerlin International GamingBo53-0WinG1, G2, G3
2026-10-04EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventThe Secret ClubBo53-0WinG1, G2, G3

Recent head-to-head

In the latest tracked series, Galions has faced Solary (1W-0L), Movistar KOI Fénix (1W-0L), Kaufland Hangry Knights (1W-0L), Berlin International Gaming (1W-0L) and The Secret Club (1W-0L).

  • Galions vs Solary— full head-to-head record & stats
  • Galions vs Movistar KOI Fénix— full head-to-head record & stats
  • Galions vs Kaufland Hangry Knights— full head-to-head record & stats
  • Galions vs Berlin International Gaming— full head-to-head record & stats
  • Galions vs The Secret Club— full head-to-head record & stats

Galions team profile and statistics database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

Galions

Galions

102–4270.8%
Filters
Year
Rival

Roster

Team stats

Win rate
70.8%
102–42, 144 games
30:04

−1:22 vs their leagues' average (31:26)

2.5

+0.3 vs their leagues' average (2.2)

0.8

+0.1 vs their leagues' average (0.7)

7.2

+1.4 vs their leagues' average (5.8)

First dragon
60.3%
First baron
58.2%
First tower
64.0%
First blood
52.1%
First herald
0.0%
Blue side WR
66.7%
38–19
Red side WR
66.0%
31–16

EMEA Masters, Esports World Cup, LFL, and World Star Challengers Invitational average · 1,148 games · data until October 22, 2026

Tournament history

Recent results

···

Standings

···

Coverage

···