zay (Support) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›zaySupportVivo Keyd Stars Academy35 games, 28.6% WR, 3.14 KDA, 1.2 CS/m. Champion pool: Rell (5g, 40%), Pyke (4g, 50%), Nautilus (4g, 25%), Leona (4g, 25%), Milio (3g, 0%).

zay — League of Legends esports player profile

zay is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Support role for Vivo Keyd Stars Academy. Across 35 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,zay has a 28.6% win rate and an average KDA of 3.14, with 1.2 CS per minute and a team damage share of 10.5% (gold share 14.2%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, zay has a record of 2W-3L, with the most recent game on 2026-09-25.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-09-252026 World Star Challengers InvitationalPykeCupid Esports5/5/123.400.713.6%Loss
2026-09-252026 World Star Challengers InvitationalLuluFENNEL3/0/1013.001.18.4%Win
2026-09-232026 World Star Challengers InvitationalSeraphineDplus Kia Challengers0/3/51.671.116.1%Loss
2026-09-232026 World Star Challengers InvitationalMilioCupid Esports0/1/1111.001.04.5%Loss
2026-09-212026 World Star Challengers InvitationalKarmaFENNEL0/1/1515.000.910.0%Win

Champion pool

zay's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Rell5240.0%3.800.81927.5%
Pyke4250.0%5.641.536714.3%
Nautilus4125.0%2.231.01456.6%
Leona4125.0%2.241.12139.6%
Milio300.0%2.441.1923.9%
Rakan300.0%4.431.01609.5%
Ashe3133.3%2.311.536417.0%
Senna2150.0%3.201.646325.1%
Seraphine200.0%1.601.229012.8%
Renata Glasc100.0%1.331.015210.8%

zay player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

z
Vivo Keyd Stars AcademyVivo Keyd Stars Academy

zay

BrazilVinicius Argolo VianaSupport22 years old
10–2528.6%35 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 35 games

Win rate
28.6%
KDA
3.14
CS/min
1.2
DMG%
10.5%
Gold%
14.2%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

Rell
Rell
5g
WR40%
3.80
KDA
0.8
CS/m
192
DPM
Pyke
Pyke
4g
WR50%
5.64
KDA
1.5
CS/m
367
DPM
Nautilus
Nautilus
4g
WR25%
2.23
KDA
1.0
CS/m
145
DPM
Leona
Leona
4g
WR25%
2.24
KDA
1.1
CS/m
213
DPM
Milio
Milio
3g
WR0%
2.44
KDA
1.1
CS/m
92
DPM
Rakan
Rakan
3g
WR0%
4.43
KDA
1.0
CS/m
160
DPM
Ashe
Ashe
3g
WR33%
2.31
KDA
1.5
CS/m
364
DPM
Senna
Senna
2g
WR50%
3.20
KDA
1.6
CS/m
463
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record