Zest (Top) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›Zest·Top·LØS·215 games, 58.1% WR, 3.37 KDA, 8.8 CS/m. Champion pool: Gnar (28g, 43%), Rumble (21g, 62%), Jayce (21g, 52%), Kennen (19g, 53%), K'Sante (17g, 41%).

Zest — League of Legends esports player profile

Zest is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Top role for LØS. Across 215 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Zest has a 58.1% win rate and an average KDA of 3.37, with 8.8 CS per minute and a team damage share of 26.2% (gold share 22.1%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Zest has a record of 3W-2L, with the most recent game on 2026-10-10.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-10-10CBLOL 2026 Season Split 2 PlayoffsRenektonFURIA3/1/47.0010.027.2%Win
2026-10-10CBLOL 2026 Season Split 2 PlayoffsRumbleFURIA0/3/20.678.333.9%Loss
2026-10-10CBLOL 2026 Season Split 2 PlayoffsVarusFURIA0/0/00.000.00.0%Win
2026-10-10CBLOL 2026 Season Split 2 PlayoffsJayceFURIA0/0/00.000.00.0%Loss
2026-10-10CBLOL 2026 Season Split 2 PlayoffsAmbessaFURIA0/0/00.000.00.0%Win

Champion pool

Zest's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Gnar281242.9%2.768.969825.2%
Rumble211361.9%3.348.677929.0%
Jayce211152.4%3.459.583131.8%
Kennen191052.6%3.458.572428.2%
K'Sante17741.2%2.048.053721.1%
Renekton171270.6%5.889.866625.7%
Ambessa151386.7%5.158.770524.2%
Aurora11654.5%4.448.185829.0%
Vayne10880.0%5.779.083927.1%
Aatrox9555.6%3.819.072426.1%

Zest player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

Z
LØSLØS

Zest

South KoreaKim Dong-min·Top·22 years old
125–90·58.1%·215 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions · 215 games

Win rate
58.1%
KDA
3.37
CS/min
8.8
DMG%
26.2%
Gold%
22.1%
Análisis de picks

Champion Pool

Gnar
Gnar
28g
WR43%
2.76
KDA
8.9
CS/m
698
DPM
Rumble
Rumble
21g
WR62%
3.34
KDA
8.6
CS/m
779
DPM
Jayce
Jayce
21g
WR52%
3.45
KDA
9.5
CS/m
831
DPM
Kennen
Kennen
19g
WR53%
3.45
KDA
8.5
CS/m
724
DPM
K'Sante
K'Sante
17g
WR41%
2.04
KDA
8.0
CS/m
537
DPM
Renekton
Renekton
17g
WR71%
5.88
KDA
9.8
CS/m
666
DPM
Ambessa
Ambessa
15g
WR87%
5.15
KDA
8.7
CS/m
705
DPM
Aurora
Aurora
11g
WR55%
4.44
KDA
8.1
CS/m
858
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record