Weiwei (Jungle) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›WeiweiJungleLNG Esports133 games, 46.6% WR, 3.55 KDA, 6.3 CS/m. Champion pool: Sejuani (16g, 56%), Vi (14g, 64%), Xin Zhao (11g, 36%), Maokai (10g, 70%), Nocturne (9g, 33%).

Weiwei — League of Legends esports player profile

Weiwei is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Jungle role for LNG Esports. Across 133 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Weiwei has a 46.6% win rate and an average KDA of 3.55, with 6.3 CS per minute and a team damage share of 15.9% (gold share 18.4%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Weiwei has a record of 2W-3L, with the most recent game on 2026-08-19.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-08-19LPL 2026 Season Split 3Xin ZhaoWeibo Gaming3/4/82.756.717.1%Loss
2026-08-19LPL 2026 Season Split 3NocturneWeibo Gaming6/1/612.007.919.2%Win
2026-08-19LPL 2026 Season Split 3Jarvan IVWeibo Gaming0/2/94.506.816.6%Loss
2026-08-15LPL 2026 Season Split 3BelvethNinjas in Pyjamas.CN0/3/10.337.22.4%Loss
2026-08-15LPL 2026 Season Split 3ViNinjas in Pyjamas.CN3/2/159.007.115.4%Win

Champion pool

Weiwei's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Sejuani16956.3%4.705.630712.1%
Vi14964.3%3.666.124011.7%
Xin Zhao11436.4%3.526.134115.2%
Maokai10770.0%4.635.236714.5%
Nocturne9333.3%3.746.938417.3%
Nidalee8562.5%4.227.344920.4%
Zyra7228.6%3.887.162026.8%
Brand6350.0%2.797.054425.2%
Ivern6583.3%6.585.42118.5%
Rell5120.0%1.244.81337.0%

Weiwei player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

W
LNG EsportsLNG Esports

Weiwei

ChinaWei Bo-HanJungle26 years old
62–7146.6%133 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 133 games

Win rate
46.6%
KDA
3.55
CS/min
6.3
DMG%
15.9%
Gold%
18.4%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

Sejuani
Sejuani
16g
WR56%
4.70
KDA
5.6
CS/m
307
DPM
Vi
Vi
14g
WR64%
3.66
KDA
6.1
CS/m
240
DPM
Xin Zhao
Xin Zhao
11g
WR36%
3.52
KDA
6.1
CS/m
341
DPM
Maokai
Maokai
10g
WR70%
4.63
KDA
5.2
CS/m
367
DPM
Nocturne
Nocturne
9g
WR33%
3.74
KDA
6.9
CS/m
384
DPM
Nidalee
Nidalee
8g
WR63%
4.22
KDA
7.3
CS/m
449
DPM
Zyra
Zyra
7g
WR29%
3.88
KDA
7.1
CS/m
620
DPM
Brand
Brand
6g
WR50%
2.79
KDA
7.0
CS/m
544
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record