Sunlight (Support) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›SunlightSupportRoyal Never Give Up14 games, 42.9% WR, 1.97 KDA, 5.0 CS/m. Champion pool: Darius (2g, 50%), Alistar (2g, 50%), Garen (1g, 100%), Nasus (1g, 0%), Briar (1g, 0%).

Sunlight — League of Legends esports player profile

Sunlight is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Support role for Royal Never Give Up. Across 14 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Sunlight has a 42.9% win rate and an average KDA of 1.97, with 5.0 CS per minute and a team damage share of 14.0% (gold share 18.5%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Sunlight has a record of 2W-3L, with the most recent game on 2024-12-08.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2024-12-08National Electronic Sports Tournament 2024LeonaTeam WE0/6/142.331.18.4%Win
2024-12-08National Electronic Sports Tournament 2024AlistarTeam WE0/7/91.291.04.5%Win
2024-12-05National Electronic Sports Tournament 2024AlistarOh My God1/6/51.001.15.5%Loss
2024-12-05National Electronic Sports Tournament 2024BraumOh My God0/4/61.501.14.9%Loss
2024-12-02National Electronic Sports Tournament 2024NautilusTop Esports1/6/40.831.16.6%Loss

Champion pool

Sunlight's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Darius2150.0%3.867.649415.1%
Alistar2150.0%1.151.11075.0%
Garen11100.0%3.608.983418.6%
Nasus100.0%3.008.555323.8%
Briar100.0%0.576.862322.5%
Dr. Mundo11100.0%4.676.161619.6%
Yorick11100.0%7.009.666228.5%
Sett100.0%3.008.641016.4%
Renata Glasc100.0%0.381.31267.2%
Nautilus100.0%0.831.11646.6%

Sunlight player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

S
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up

Sunlight

ChinaJin Zi-YangSupport
6–842.9%14 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 14 games

Win rate
42.9%
KDA
1.97
CS/min
5.0
DMG%
14.0%
Gold%
18.5%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

Darius
Darius
2g
WR50%
3.86
KDA
7.6
CS/m
494
DPM
Alistar
Alistar
2g
WR50%
1.15
KDA
1.1
CS/m
107
DPM
Garen
Garen
1g
WR100%
3.60
KDA
8.9
CS/m
834
DPM
Nasus
Nasus
1g
WR0%
3.00
KDA
8.5
CS/m
553
DPM
Briar
Briar
1g
WR0%
0.57
KDA
6.8
CS/m
623
DPM
Dr. Mundo
Dr. Mundo
1g
WR100%
4.67
KDA
6.1
CS/m
616
DPM
Yorick
Yorick
1g
WR100%
7.00
KDA
9.6
CS/m
662
DPM
Sett
Sett
1g
WR0%
3.00
KDA
8.6
CS/m
410
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record

Recent games

Role ranking

Among the 7 Support players in National Electronic Sports Tournament 2024 2024, 6 games

KDA1.167 of 7
CS/min1.146 of 7
DMG%6.2%6 of 7
DPM1347 of 7
Gold%12.9%7 of 7

Champions

DariusDarius2g50%
AlistarAlistar2g50%
GarenGaren1g100%
NasusNasus1g0%
BriarBriar1g0%
Dr. MundoDr. Mundo1g100%
YorickYorick1g100%
SettSett1g0%