Ophelia (Mid) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›OpheliaMidCITA Kaizen22 games, 22.7% WR, 1.96 KDA, 8.4 CS/m. Champion pool: Azir (4g, 25%), Viktor (3g, 33%), Aurora (3g, 33%), Corki (2g, 0%), Ryze (2g, 0%).

Ophelia — League of Legends esports player profile

Ophelia is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Mid role for CITA Kaizen. Across 22 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Ophelia has a 22.7% win rate and an average KDA of 1.96, with 8.4 CS per minute and a team damage share of 26.8% (gold share 21.6%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Ophelia has a record of 1W-4L, with the most recent game on 2026-09-23.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-09-23EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer LCQJayceOtter Side2/7/61.147.822.4%Loss
2026-09-23EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer LCQAhriOtter Side1/3/72.677.316.9%Loss
2026-09-23EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer LCQLockeOtter Side7/0/714.009.618.0%Win
2026-09-22EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer LCQRyzeUnicorns of Love Sexy Edition5/2/55.009.928.3%Loss
2026-09-22EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer LCQSyndraUnicorns of Love Sexy Edition2/2/11.509.631.1%Loss

Champion pool

Ophelia's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Azir4125.0%2.298.677027.6%
Viktor3133.3%2.178.382427.1%
Aurora3133.3%2.208.074431.7%
Corki200.0%1.509.249126.5%
Ryze200.0%2.259.169529.8%
Syndra200.0%0.568.658027.6%
Ahri2150.0%2.577.756916.8%
Taliyah100.0%0.758.670435.7%
Galio100.0%1.007.153025.2%
Locke11100.0%14.009.664218.0%

Ophelia player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

O
CITA KaizenCITA Kaizen

Ophelia

South KoreaBaek Jin-seongMid23 years old
5–1722.7%22 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 22 games

Win rate
22.7%
KDA
1.96
CS/min
8.4
DMG%
26.8%
Gold%
21.6%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

Azir
Azir
4g
WR25%
2.29
KDA
8.6
CS/m
770
DPM
Viktor
Viktor
3g
WR33%
2.17
KDA
8.3
CS/m
824
DPM
Aurora
Aurora
3g
WR33%
2.20
KDA
8.0
CS/m
744
DPM
Corki
Corki
2g
WR0%
1.50
KDA
9.2
CS/m
491
DPM
Ryze
Ryze
2g
WR0%
2.25
KDA
9.1
CS/m
695
DPM
Syndra
Syndra
2g
WR0%
0.56
KDA
8.6
CS/m
580
DPM
Ahri
Ahri
2g
WR50%
2.57
KDA
7.7
CS/m
569
DPM
Taliyah
Taliyah
1g
WR0%
0.75
KDA
8.6
CS/m
704
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record