Mentos (Mid) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›MentosMidFalke Esports28 games, 21.4% WR, 3.77 KDA, 8.7 CS/m. Champion pool: Hwei (3g, 0%), Cassiopeia (3g, 0%), Galio (3g, 0%), Corki (2g, 50%), Taliyah (2g, 50%).

Mentos — League of Legends esports player profile

Mentos is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Mid role for Falke Esports. Across 28 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Mentos has a 21.4% win rate and an average KDA of 3.77, with 8.7 CS per minute and a team damage share of 25.5% (gold share 22.8%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Mentos has a record of 2W-3L, with the most recent game on 2026-09-25.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-09-25LES 2027 Season PromotionTristanaKawaii Kiwis3/4/93.0010.123.1%Loss
2026-09-25LES 2027 Season PromotionGalioKawaii Kiwis2/5/71.807.120.6%Loss
2026-09-25LES 2027 Season PromotionLockeKawaii Kiwis8/2/25.0010.225.0%Loss
2026-09-25LES 2027 Season PromotionAhriKawaii Kiwis7/2/1410.508.528.7%Win
2026-09-25LES 2027 Season PromotionSylasKawaii Kiwis9/2/78.009.733.1%Win

Champion pool

Mentos's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Hwei300.0%2.388.373125.4%
Cassiopeia300.0%2.716.564924.6%
Galio300.0%3.587.361120.1%
Corki2150.0%3.639.598232.4%
Taliyah2150.0%7.009.773224.5%
Ryze200.0%1.8610.164324.2%
Locke200.0%6.009.453924.2%
Lucian100.0%4.257.667521.5%
Ezreal11100.0%15.0010.01,04429.8%
Ziggs100.0%3.337.91,08242.4%

Mentos player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

M
Falke EsportsFalke Esports

Mentos

GreeceAlexandros PapadimitriouMid
6–2221.4%28 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 28 games

Win rate
21.4%
KDA
3.77
CS/min
8.7
DMG%
25.5%
Gold%
22.8%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

Hwei
Hwei
3g
WR0%
2.38
KDA
8.3
CS/m
731
DPM
Cassiopeia
Cassiopeia
3g
WR0%
2.71
KDA
6.5
CS/m
649
DPM
Galio
Galio
3g
WR0%
3.58
KDA
7.3
CS/m
611
DPM
Corki
Corki
2g
WR50%
3.63
KDA
9.5
CS/m
982
DPM
Taliyah
Taliyah
2g
WR50%
7.00
KDA
9.7
CS/m
732
DPM
Ryze
Ryze
2g
WR0%
1.86
KDA
10.1
CS/m
643
DPM
Locke
Locke
2g
WR0%
6.00
KDA
9.4
CS/m
539
DPM
Lucian
Lucian
1g
WR0%
4.25
KDA
7.6
CS/m
675
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record