Giyuu (Mid) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›GiyuuMidAnubis Gaming91 games, 60.4% WR, 4.61 KDA, 9.1 CS/m. Champion pool: Ahri (17g, 59%), Taliyah (15g, 67%), Orianna (8g, 63%), Azir (5g, 60%), Aurora (5g, 60%).

Giyuu — League of Legends esports player profile

Giyuu is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Mid role for Anubis Gaming. Across 91 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Giyuu has a 60.4% win rate and an average KDA of 4.61, with 9.1 CS per minute and a team damage share of 25.5% (gold share 22.2%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Giyuu has a record of 2W-3L, with the most recent game on 2026-10-14.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-10-14EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventOriannaSolary1/5/30.808.723.2%Loss
2026-10-14EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventGalioSolary0/5/20.408.715.4%Loss
2026-10-14EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventAmbessaSolary3/5/51.608.022.1%Win
2026-10-14EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventRyzeSolary4/3/32.3310.322.1%Loss
2026-10-10EMEA Masters 2026 Season Summer Main EventGalioKarmine Corp Blue1/1/1516.008.00.0%Win

Champion pool

Giyuu's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Ahri171058.8%6.719.361226.4%
Taliyah151066.7%5.609.475429.0%
Orianna8562.5%5.148.878225.6%
Azir5360.0%4.089.061821.2%
Aurora5360.0%3.297.977225.6%
Galio5240.0%3.008.658518.9%
Aurelion Sol4375.0%5.789.472330.1%
Corki4375.0%4.259.982727.8%
Yone4250.0%3.009.455122.8%
Anivia4250.0%2.798.872623.8%

Giyuu player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

G
Anubis GamingAnubis Gaming

Giyuu

Ahmad CharifMid24 years old
55–3660.4%91 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 91 games

Win rate
60.4%
KDA
4.61
CS/min
9.1
DMG%
25.5%
Gold%
22.2%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

Ahri
Ahri
17g
WR59%
6.71
KDA
9.3
CS/m
612
DPM
Taliyah
Taliyah
15g
WR67%
5.60
KDA
9.4
CS/m
754
DPM
Orianna
Orianna
8g
WR63%
5.14
KDA
8.8
CS/m
782
DPM
Azir
Azir
5g
WR60%
4.08
KDA
9.0
CS/m
618
DPM
Aurora
Aurora
5g
WR60%
3.29
KDA
7.9
CS/m
772
DPM
Galio
Galio
5g
WR40%
3.00
KDA
8.6
CS/m
585
DPM
Aurelion Sol
Aurelion Sol
4g
WR75%
5.78
KDA
9.4
CS/m
723
DPM
Corki
Corki
4g
WR75%
4.25
KDA
9.9
CS/m
827
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record