eskimas (Mid) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›eskimasMidHurricane of Feathers61 games, 49.2% WR, 3.07 KDA, 8.4 CS/m. Champion pool: Tristana (13g, 54%), Azir (10g, 40%), Ahri (9g, 33%), Orianna (6g, 67%), LeBlanc (6g, 67%).

eskimas — League of Legends esports player profile

eskimas is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Mid role for Hurricane of Feathers. Across 61 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,eskimas has a 49.2% win rate and an average KDA of 3.07, with 8.4 CS per minute and a team damage share of 25.6% (gold share 22.7%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, eskimas has a record of 1W-4L, with the most recent game on 2025-02-12.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2025-02-12LPLOL 2025 Season Winter SplitHweiCrusaders2/6/51.177.434.5%Loss
2025-02-12LPLOL 2025 Season Winter SplitMelNORTHS FURY4/2/02.008.328.6%Loss
2024-09-06LPLOL 2025 Season PromotionOriannaLeões Porto Salvo Esports3/5/72.007.723.3%Loss
2024-09-06LPLOL 2025 Season PromotionAhriLeões Porto Salvo Esports3/6/31.006.114.7%Loss
2024-09-06LPLOL 2025 Season PromotionAzirLeões Porto Salvo Esports3/1/47.007.920.1%Win

Champion pool

eskimas's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Tristana13753.8%4.179.157925.3%
Azir10440.0%1.808.562629.8%
Ahri9333.3%2.767.955523.9%
Orianna6466.7%4.338.475328.0%
LeBlanc6466.7%4.367.857723.5%
Corki3133.3%2.568.861723.7%
Akali2150.0%2.677.270024.7%
Karma22100.0%5.336.677524.6%
Hwei200.0%2.507.882228.4%
Syndra22100.0%2.367.760619.6%

eskimas player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

e
Hurricane of FeathersHurricane of Feathers

eskimas

PortugalGonçalo SousaMid30 years old
30–3149.2%61 games
Filters
Year
Stage
Rival

All competitions, 61 games

Win rate
49.2%
KDA
3.07
CS/min
8.4
DMG%
25.6%
Gold%
22.7%

Champion pool

Pick analysis

Tristana
Tristana
13g
WR54%
4.17
KDA
9.1
CS/m
579
DPM
Azir
Azir
10g
WR40%
1.80
KDA
8.5
CS/m
626
DPM
Ahri
Ahri
9g
WR33%
2.76
KDA
7.9
CS/m
555
DPM
Orianna
Orianna
6g
WR67%
4.33
KDA
8.4
CS/m
753
DPM
LeBlanc
LeBlanc
6g
WR67%
4.36
KDA
7.8
CS/m
577
DPM
Corki
Corki
3g
WR33%
2.56
KDA
8.8
CS/m
617
DPM
Akali
Akali
2g
WR50%
2.67
KDA
7.2
CS/m
700
DPM
Karma
Karma
2g
WR100%
5.33
KDA
6.6
CS/m
775
DPM

Participation history

No tournaments on record