T1 Esports Academy vs Hanwha Life Esports Challengers: LCK CL 2026 Season Rounds 1-2 — 2026-04-03
Professional League of Legends match between T1 Esports Academy and Hanwha Life Esports Challengers in LCK CL 2026 Season Rounds 1-2 on 2026-04-03. The game lasted 40:24 on patch 26.06. T1 Esports Academy defeated Hanwha Life Esports Challengers, finishing the game 23-25 in kills (Hanwha Life Esports Challengers led by 2). This was game 1 of a best-of-3 series.
Draft
T1 Esports Academy picked Ambessa, Nocturne, Azir, Sivir, Anivia and banned Rumble, Jarvan IV, Vi, Yorick, Neeko.
Hanwha Life Esports Challengers picked Gnar, Xin Zhao, Ryze, Varus, Nautilus and banned Karma, Pantheon, Orianna, Jayce, Bard.
Objectives and map control
T1 Esports Academy secured 1 dragons; Hanwha Life Esports Challengers secured 4.
Baron count: T1 Esports Academy 1, Hanwha Life Esports Challengers 0.
Towers destroyed: T1 Esports Academy 13, Hanwha Life Esports Challengers 2.
Hanwha Life Esports Challengers claimed the hextech dragon soul.
Player scoreboard
T1 Esports Academy
| Role | Player | Champion | K/D/A | KDA | CS | CS/min | Damage | DMG% | Gold | Gold@15 | Vision | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | Haetae | Ambessa | 10/4/3 | 3.25 | 331 | 8.2 | 29,037 | 19.6% | 17,967 | 4,993 | 49 | 56.5% |
| Jungle | Painter | Nocturne | 1/10/16 | 1.70 | 235 | 5.8 | 19,732 | 13.3% | 14,252 | 5,746 | 87 | 73.9% |
| Mid | Guti | Azir | 5/5/12 | 3.40 | 331 | 8.2 | 38,032 | 25.7% | 17,285 | 5,720 | 70 | 73.9% |
| Bot | Cypher | Sivir | 5/5/13 | 3.60 | 380 | 9.4 | 45,763 | 31.0% | 21,768 | 5,895 | 41 | 78.3% |
| Support | Cloud | Anivia | 2/1/14 | 16.00 | 59 | 1.5 | 15,277 | 10.3% | 12,206 | 3,600 | 227 | 69.6% |
Hanwha Life Esports Challengers
| Role | Player | Champion | K/D/A | KDA | CS | CS/min | Damage | DMG% | Gold | Gold@15 | Vision | KP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | Panther | Gnar | 2/4/13 | 3.75 | 304 | 7.5 | 25,144 | 18.7% | 13,422 | 5,132 | 56 | 60.0% |
| Jungle | Jackal | Xin Zhao | 11/6/10 | 3.50 | 265 | 6.6 | 35,781 | 26.6% | 18,092 | 5,433 | 71 | 84.0% |
| Mid | Cracker | Ryze | 6/5/12 | 3.60 | 340 | 8.4 | 29,699 | 22.0% | 16,254 | 5,615 | 73 | 72.0% |
| Bot | Pyeonsik | Varus | 5/4/13 | 4.50 | 358 | 8.9 | 33,988 | 25.2% | 18,313 | 5,984 | 60 | 72.0% |
| Support | Bluffing | Nautilus | 1/4/20 | 5.25 | 37 | 0.9 | 10,154 | 7.5% | 10,347 | 3,625 | 166 | 84.0% |
Match standout
Cloud (Support) on Anivia closed the game with 2/1/14 (KDA 16.00), dealing 15,277 damage to champions (10.3% of team damage) and farming 12,206 gold. Final score for the winning side (T1 Esports Academy): 23 kills, 13 towers, 1 dragons, 1 barons.






