Taeyoon (Bot) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›TaeyoonBotBNK FEARX337 games, 44.2% WR, 3.20 KDA, 9.2 CS/m. Champion pool: Ezreal (50g, 38%), Varus (44g, 36%), Jhin (28g, 43%), Kai'Sa (27g, 48%), Caitlyn (26g, 50%).

Taeyoon — League of Legends esports player profile

Taeyoon is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Bot role for BNK FEARX. Across 337 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Taeyoon has a 44.2% win rate and an average KDA of 3.20, with 9.2 CS per minute and a team damage share of 27.9% (gold share 23.7%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Taeyoon has a record of 4W-1L, with the most recent game on 2026-10-17.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-10-172026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalAsheTeam WE0/0/00.000.00.0%Win
2026-10-172026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalCaitlynTeam WE3/4/21.2510.70.0%Loss
2026-10-172026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalKaisaTeam WE4/1/15.0010.115.3%Win
2026-10-172026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalYunaraTeam WE5/2/107.5010.930.9%Win
2026-10-142026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalZiggsKT Rolster5/1/1318.009.10.0%Win

Champion pool

Taeyoon's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Ezreal501938.0%3.259.388932.2%
Varus441636.4%2.909.270428.2%
Jhin281242.9%4.779.362424.5%
Kai'Sa271348.1%3.818.966727.1%
Caitlyn261350.0%2.709.872126.6%
Yunara261557.7%3.569.975526.4%
Corki22940.9%3.989.280829.1%
Lucian20945.0%2.629.680230.1%
Kalista16743.8%2.129.360322.9%
Ashe12650.0%3.149.374826.1%

Taeyoon player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

T
BNK FEARXBNK FEARX

Taeyoon

South KoreaKim Tae-yoonBot24 años
149–18844,2 %337 partidas
Filtros
Año
Fase
Rival

Todas las competiciones, 337 partidas

% victorias
44,2 %
KDA
3,20
CS/min
9,2
DMG%
27,9 %
Oro%
23,7 %

Campeones jugados

Análisis de picks

Ezreal
Ezreal
50 p.
WR38%
3.25
KDA
9.3
CS/m
889
DPM
Varus
Varus
44 p.
WR36%
2.90
KDA
9.2
CS/m
704
DPM
Jhin
Jhin
28 p.
WR43%
4.77
KDA
9.3
CS/m
624
DPM
Kai'Sa
Kai'Sa
27 p.
WR48%
3.81
KDA
8.9
CS/m
667
DPM
Caitlyn
Caitlyn
26 p.
WR50%
2.70
KDA
9.8
CS/m
721
DPM
Yunara
Yunara
26 p.
WR58%
3.56
KDA
9.9
CS/m
755
DPM
Corki
Corki
22 p.
WR41%
3.98
KDA
9.2
CS/m
808
DPM
Lucian
Lucian
20 p.
WR45%
2.62
KDA
9.6
CS/m
802
DPM

Historial de participación

Sin torneos registrados