Karis (Mid) — Professional League of Legends Player

Players›KarisMidTeam WE357 games, 37.8% WR, 2.99 KDA, 8.7 CS/m. Champion pool: Azir (49g, 31%), Ryze (45g, 40%), Aurora (29g, 21%), Akali (28g, 61%), Taliyah (27g, 37%).

Karis — League of Legends esports player profile

Karis is a professional League of Legends esports player in the Mid role for Team WE. Across 357 official games tracked on draftlol.ai,Karis has a 37.8% win rate and an average KDA of 2.99, with 8.7 CS per minute and a team damage share of 24.4% (gold share 21.5%).

Recent form

Over the last 5 tracked games, Karis has a record of 2W-3L, with the most recent game on 2026-10-17.

DateTournamentChampionOpponentK/D/AKDACS/minDMG%Result
2026-10-172026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalViktorBNK FEARX0/0/00.000.00.0%Loss
2026-10-172026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalLeBlancBNK FEARX9/2/67.508.80.0%Win
2026-10-172026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalLockeBNK FEARX2/3/11.008.519.7%Loss
2026-10-172026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalSyndraBNK FEARX2/4/31.258.631.8%Loss
2026-10-152026 Demacia Cup Global InvitationalAnnieHANJIN BRION1/2/95.009.60.0%Win

Champion pool

Karis's most-played champions in tracked official games:

ChampionGamesWinsWin rateKDACS/minDPMDMG%
Azir491530.6%2.649.365226.2%
Ryze451840.0%2.659.062723.6%
Aurora29620.7%2.628.065425.6%
Akali281760.7%3.778.454021.2%
Taliyah271037.0%2.948.359023.4%
Ahri241250.0%3.918.661724.4%
Orianna211047.6%4.838.559224.2%
Sylas17635.3%2.248.047518.8%
Annie17847.1%2.557.455222.5%
Tristana14321.4%3.599.859025.4%

Karis player profile and detailed performance database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

K
Team WETeam WE

Karis

South KoreaKim Hong-joMid23 años
135–22237,8 %357 partidas
Filtros
Año
Fase
Rival

Todas las competiciones, 357 partidas

% victorias
37,8 %
KDA
2,99
CS/min
8,7
DMG%
24,4 %
Oro%
21,5 %

Campeones jugados

Análisis de picks

Azir
Azir
49 p.
WR31%
2.64
KDA
9.3
CS/m
652
DPM
Ryze
Ryze
45 p.
WR40%
2.65
KDA
9.0
CS/m
627
DPM
Aurora
Aurora
29 p.
WR21%
2.62
KDA
8.0
CS/m
654
DPM
Akali
Akali
28 p.
WR61%
3.77
KDA
8.4
CS/m
540
DPM
Taliyah
Taliyah
27 p.
WR37%
2.94
KDA
8.3
CS/m
590
DPM
Ahri
Ahri
24 p.
WR50%
3.91
KDA
8.6
CS/m
617
DPM
Orianna
Orianna
21 p.
WR48%
4.83
KDA
8.5
CS/m
592
DPM
Sylas
Sylas
17 p.
WR35%
2.24
KDA
8.0
CS/m
475
DPM

Historial de participación

Sin torneos registrados