Ryze — Professional League of Legends Statistics

Champions›Ryze: Played as Mid. 72 games, 52.8% WR, 21.6% PR, 29.7% BR, avg 3.34 KDA / 8.4 CS/m / 716 DPM.

Stats scoped to this event.

Ryze — Professional League of Legends champion statistics

Ryze is a League of Legends champion played primarily as Mid. In 72 tracked professional games on draftlol.ai, Ryzehas won 38 (52.8% win rate). The champion is picked in 21.6% of games, banned in 29.7%, with a presence of 51.3% across drafts.

Per game, Ryze averages 4.1 kills, 2.7 deaths and 5.1 assists (KDA 3.34), with 8.4 CS per minute, 716 damage per minute and a team damage share of 23.7%.

Role breakdown

RoleGamesWinsWin rateKDA
Mid703854.3%3.54
Top200.0%0.25

Top professional players on Ryze

The most active and successful pro players on Ryze in tracked games:

PlayerTeamGamesWin rateKDA
ReekerBerlin International Gaming11100.0%4.96
RelativeE WIE EINFACH E-SPORTS1060.0%5.65
ToastyG2 NORD944.4%3.32
AbbedaggeKaufland Hangry Knights862.5%4.00
FoonesesROSSMANN Centaurs60.0%1.00
KaninUnicorns of Love Sexy Edition650.0%2.43
SencuxEintracht Frankfurt540.0%3.83
LukeVfB eSports425.0%1.22
PowerOfEvilEintracht Spandau333.3%1.90
AzukaDKB XPERION NXT20.0%2.17

Ryze best matchups

Ryze performs strongest against:

OpponentGamesWinsWin rate
Azir8787.5%
Kog'Maw4375.0%
Anivia11763.6%
Taliyah7228.6%
Syndra8225.0%

Ryze worst matchups

Champions that historically counter Ryze:

CounterGamesWinsWin rate
Syndra8225.0%
Taliyah7228.6%
Anivia11763.6%
Kog'Maw4375.0%
Azir8787.5%

Ryze professional League of Legends statistics database on draftlol.ai. Pick rate, win rate, ban rate, top players, role distribution and counter matchups across official competitions.

Ryze
Ryze
Mid 97%Top 3%
72
Partidas
38V-34D
52,8 %p50
Winrate
+2,2 vs. mediana
21,6 %p90
Pick
29,7 %p90
Ban
51,3 % de presencia

Evolución por parche

25.1726.17

Altura: partidas; color: winrate. Gris: menos de 10 partidas.

Reparto por rol

  • Mid70 p.54.3%
  • Top2 p.—

Posición de draft

Orden real de elección (1-10), no el rol

Sin datos.

Por liga

  • Prime Leag
    7253%

Ítems núcleo

Sin datos.

¿Cómo le ha ido al equipo que elige a Ryze? Míralo en el simulador