Rumble — Professional League of Legends champion statistics
Rumble is a League of Legends champion played primarily as Top. In 150 tracked professional games on draftlol.ai, Rumblehas won 70 (46.7% win rate). The champion is picked in 28.7% of games, banned in 25.1%, with a presence of 53.8% across drafts.
Per game, Rumble averages 3.3 kills, 3.6 deaths and 5.7 assists (KDA 2.46), with 7.9 CS per minute, 760 damage per minute and a team damage share of 25.7%.
Role breakdown
| Role | Games | Wins | Win rate | KDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top | 150 | 70 | 46.7% | 2.46 |
Top professional players on Rumble
The most active and successful pro players on Rumble in tracked games:
| Player | Team | Games | Win rate | KDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irrelevant | Berlin International Gaming | 10 | 80.0% | 3.26 |
| frajgo | Bomba Team | 9 | 44.4% | 2.90 |
| Tao | Karmine Corp Blue | 7 | 57.1% | 2.55 |
| Jenax | Eintracht Spandau | 6 | 66.7% | 2.24 |
| APP | HMBLE | 5 | 40.0% | 4.15 |
| Carlsen | Galions | 5 | 80.0% | 4.07 |
| Shelfmade | G2 NORD | 5 | 40.0% | 1.88 |
| SkaR | Colossal Gaming | 5 | 40.0% | 2.19 |
| FornoReason | Unicorns of Love Sexy Edition | 4 | 50.0% | 1.21 |
| Kryze | Solary | 4 | 50.0% | 2.25 |
Rumble best matchups
Rumble performs strongest against:
| Opponent | Games | Wins | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| K'Sante | 53 | 25 | 47.2% |
| Ornn | 13 | 6 | 46.2% |
| Galio | 21 | 9 | 42.9% |
| Ambessa | 17 | 7 | 41.2% |
| Sion | 13 | 5 | 38.5% |
Rumble worst matchups
Champions that historically counter Rumble:
| Counter | Games | Wins | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sion | 13 | 5 | 38.5% |
| Ambessa | 17 | 7 | 41.2% |
| Galio | 21 | 9 | 42.9% |
| Ornn | 13 | 6 | 46.2% |
| K'Sante | 53 | 25 | 47.2% |




























