Invictus Gaming — Professional League of Legends Statistics

Teams›Invictus Gaming·EMEA team. 362 games, 186W–176L (51.4% WR), avg 3.34 KDA / 60,621g / 32:27. Roster: TheShy (Top), Wei (Jungle), Rookie (Mid), JiaQi (Bot), Meiko (Support). Last matches: W vs Top Esports 3-1, W vs LYON (2024 American Team) 2-1, W vs Hanwha Life Esports 1-0.

Invictus Gaming — League of Legends esports team profile

Invictus Gaming is a professional League of Legends esports team from the EMEA region. Across 362 official games tracked on draftlol.ai, Invictus Gaming holds a record of 186 wins and 176 losses, a 51.4% win rate. The team averages 14.6 kills, 15.1 deaths and 35.7 assists per game (KDA 3.34), with games lasting on average 32:27 and a mean team gold of 60,621.

Performance breakdown

Invictus Gaming wins 49.3% of games on the blue side (71 games) and 45.9% on the red side (61 games). The team secures first blood 48.8% of the time, first dragon 55.2%, first tower 53.5% and first baron 52.1%. Per game, Invictus Gaming averages 2.5 dragons, 0.7 barons and 5.7 towers taken. Average damage to champions per game: 89,180. Mean gold differential vs opponents at the end of the game: −82.

Current roster

RolePlayerGamesWin rateKDACS/minSignature champions
TopTheShy5364.2%2.597.9Rumble, K'Sante, Gnar
JungleWei13447.8%3.386.7Xin Zhao, Jarvan IV, Nocturne
MidRookie9651.0%4.008.6Syndra, Ryze, Orianna
BotJiaQi8151.9%3.219.9Yunara, Jhin, Ashe
SupportMeiko9153.8%3.831.1Lulu, Seraphine, Bard

Recent series

DateTournamentOpponentBOScoreResultGames
2026-11-03Worlds 2026 Main EventTop EsportsBo53-1WinG1, G2, G3, G4
2026-10-28Worlds 2026 Main EventLYON (2024 American Team)Bo32-1WinG1, G2, G3
2026-10-25Worlds 2026 Main EventHanwha Life EsportsBo11-0WinG1
2026-10-24Worlds 2026 Main EventTeam Secret WhalesBo11-0WinG1
2026-10-23Worlds 2026 Main EventGen.GBo10-1LossG1

Recent head-to-head

In the latest tracked series, Invictus Gaming has faced Top Esports (1W-0L), LYON (2024 American Team) (1W-0L), Hanwha Life Esports (1W-0L), Team Secret Whales (1W-0L) and Gen.G (0W-1L).

  • Invictus Gaming vs Top Esports— full head-to-head record & stats
  • Invictus Gaming vs LYON (2024 American Team)— full head-to-head record & stats
  • Invictus Gaming vs Hanwha Life Esports— full head-to-head record & stats
  • Invictus Gaming vs Team Secret Whales— full head-to-head record & stats
  • Invictus Gaming vs Gen.G— full head-to-head record & stats

Invictus Gaming team profile and statistics database on draftlol.ai. Stats sourced from Riot Games API and lolesports.com.

Invictus Gaming

Invictus Gaming

64–7047.8%
Filters
Year
Rival

Roster

Team stats

Win rate
47.8%
64–70, 134 games
32:12

−0:19 vs LPL and Worlds average (32:31)

2.5

+0.2 vs LPL and Worlds average (2.3)

0.7

= LPL and Worlds average

5.6

+0.1 vs LPL and Worlds average (5.5)

First dragon
55.2%
First baron
52.1%
First tower
53.5%
First blood
48.8%
First herald
56.1%
Blue side WR
49.3%
35–36
Red side WR
45.9%
28–33

LPL and Worlds average · 762 games · data until November 4, 2026

Tournament history

Next match

07 Nov, 22:00BO5
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming
TBD

Recent results

···

Standings

···

Coverage

···