Lulu — Professional League of Legends champion statistics
Lulu is a League of Legends champion played primarily as Support. In 45 tracked professional games on draftlol.ai, Luluhas won 21 (46.7% win rate). The champion is picked in 15.3% of games, banned in 9.9%, with a presence of 25.2% across drafts.
Per game, Lulu averages 0.4 kills, 1.8 deaths and 9.3 assists (KDA 5.46), with 1.1 CS per minute, 181 damage per minute and a team damage share of 6.9%.
Role breakdown
| Role | Games | Wins | Win rate | KDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support | 45 | 21 | 46.7% | 5.46 |
Top professional players on Lulu
The most active and successful pro players on Lulu in tracked games:
| Player | Team | Games | Win rate | KDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JoJo | FURIA | 10 | 80.0% | 13.50 |
| Ackerman | LØS | 9 | 33.3% | 5.33 |
| Kaiwing | Vivo Keyd Stars | 6 | 50.0% | 6.00 |
| Manel | RED Canids | 5 | 60.0% | 5.67 |
| Kuri | paiN Gaming | 4 | 0.0% | 1.46 |
| Momochi | Fluxo W7M | 3 | 0.0% | 5.25 |
| RedBert | LOUD | 3 | 33.3% | 2.67 |
| Ceos | paiN Gaming | 2 | 50.0% | 3.67 |
| Guigs | KaBuM! Ilha das Lendas | 1 | 100.0% | 14.00 |
| TopLop | Leviatan | 1 | 100.0% | 4.00 |
Lulu best matchups
Lulu performs strongest against:
| Opponent | Games | Wins | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seraphine | 7 | 4 | 57.1% |
| Nami | 11 | 5 | 45.5% |
| Milio | 7 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Neeko | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Rakan | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
Lulu worst matchups
Champions that historically counter Lulu:
| Counter | Games | Wins | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakan | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Neeko | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Milio | 7 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Nami | 11 | 5 | 45.5% |
| Seraphine | 7 | 4 | 57.1% |















