Gnar — Professional League of Legends Statistics

Champions›Gnar: Played as Top. 67 games, 59.7% WR, 20.1% PR, 14.7% BR, avg 2.40 KDA / 8.1 CS/m / 701 DPM.

Stats scoped to this event.

Gnar — Professional League of Legends champion statistics

Gnar is a League of Legends champion played primarily as Top. In 67 tracked professional games on draftlol.ai, Gnarhas won 40 (59.7% win rate). The champion is picked in 20.1% of games, banned in 14.7%, with a presence of 34.8% across drafts.

Per game, Gnar averages 2.9 kills, 3.0 deaths and 4.4 assists (KDA 2.40), with 8.1 CS per minute, 701 damage per minute and a team damage share of 22.9%.

Role breakdown

RoleGamesWinsWin rateKDA
Top663959.1%2.41
Mid11100.0%1.00

Top professional players on Gnar

The most active and successful pro players on Gnar in tracked games:

PlayerTeamGamesWin rateKDA
FornoReasonUnicorns of Love Sexy Edition1172.7%2.09
ShelfmadeG2 NORD1080.0%4.18
IrrelevantBerlin International Gaming966.7%1.93
ZorenousTeamOrangeGaming7100.0%2.86
JenaxEintracht Spandau540.0%1.88
BodaKaufland Hangry Knights450.0%3.21
SvenVfB eSports366.7%3.33
VizicsacsiE WIE EINFACH E-SPORTS30.0%1.10
AddustoEintracht Frankfurt250.0%1.62
FlamerAll for One Gaming20.0%1.60

Gnar best matchups

Gnar performs strongest against:

OpponentGamesWinsWin rate
Sion10770.0%
Renekton5360.0%
Rumble5360.0%
K'Sante7457.1%
Kennen4250.0%

Gnar worst matchups

Champions that historically counter Gnar:

CounterGamesWinsWin rate
Kennen4250.0%
K'Sante7457.1%
Renekton5360.0%
Rumble5360.0%
Sion10770.0%

Gnar professional League of Legends statistics database on draftlol.ai. Pick rate, win rate, ban rate, top players, role distribution and counter matchups across official competitions.

Gnar
Gnar
Top 99%Mid 1%
67
Partidas
40V-27D
59,7 %p90
Winrate
+9,1 vs. mediana
20,1 %p90
Pick
14,7 %p50
Ban
34,8 % de presencia

Evolución por parche

26.0326.17

Altura: partidas; color: winrate. Gris: menos de 10 partidas.

Reparto por rol

  • Top66 p.59.1%
  • Mid1 p.—

Posición de draft

Orden real de elección (1-10), no el rol

Sin datos.

Por liga

  • Prime Leag
    6760%

Ítems núcleo

Sin datos.

¿Cómo le ha ido al equipo que elige a Gnar? Míralo en el simulador