Ryze — Professional League of Legends champion statistics
Ryze is a League of Legends champion played primarily as Mid. In 87 tracked professional games on draftlol.ai, Ryzehas won 44 (50.6% win rate). The champion is picked in 29.6% of games, banned in 17.0%, with a presence of 46.6% across drafts.
Per game, Ryze averages 3.3 kills, 2.6 deaths and 5.0 assists (KDA 3.21), with 9.1 CS per minute, 614 damage per minute and a team damage share of 23.3%.
Role breakdown
| Role | Games | Wins | Win rate | KDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 87 | 44 | 50.6% | 3.21 |
Top professional players on Ryze
The most active and successful pro players on Ryze in tracked games:
| Player | Team | Games | Win rate | KDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feisty | LØS | 18 | 66.7% | 5.24 |
| Tutsz | FURIA | 14 | 78.6% | 5.27 |
| Enga | Leviatan | 10 | 20.0% | 2.41 |
| cody | Fluxo W7M | 8 | 50.0% | 2.65 |
| Mireu | Vivo Keyd Stars | 6 | 33.3% | 1.58 |
| Kaze | RED Canids | 5 | 60.0% | 4.29 |
| Mago | LOUD | 4 | 50.0% | 2.23 |
| hauz | Fluxo W7M | 4 | 50.0% | 4.50 |
| Envy | LOUD | 3 | 66.7% | 1.67 |
| Grevthar | KaBuM! Ilha das Lendas | 3 | 33.3% | 7.00 |
Ryze best matchups
Ryze performs strongest against:
| Opponent | Games | Wins | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anivia | 9 | 7 | 77.8% |
| Orianna | 11 | 5 | 45.5% |
| Cassiopeia | 7 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Syndra | 15 | 6 | 40.0% |
| Taliyah | 16 | 6 | 37.5% |
Ryze worst matchups
Champions that historically counter Ryze:
| Counter | Games | Wins | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taliyah | 16 | 6 | 37.5% |
| Syndra | 15 | 6 | 40.0% |
| Cassiopeia | 7 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Orianna | 11 | 5 | 45.5% |
| Anivia | 9 | 7 | 77.8% |


















