Ryze — Professional League of Legends champion statistics
Ryze is a League of Legends champion played primarily as Mid. In 35 tracked professional games on draftlol.ai, Ryzehas won 17 (48.6% win rate). The champion is picked in 32.7% of games, banned in 30.8%, with a presence of 63.5% across drafts.
Per game, Ryze averages 4.1 kills, 3.5 deaths and 5.8 assists (KDA 2.84), with 8.7 CS per minute, 629 damage per minute and a team damage share of 22.0%.
Role breakdown
| Role | Games | Wins | Win rate | KDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid | 35 | 17 | 48.6% | 2.84 |
Top professional players on Ryze
The most active and successful pro players on Ryze in tracked games:
| Player | Team | Games | Win rate | KDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fresskowy | Movistar KOI Fénix | 4 | 50.0% | 3.50 |
| Qats | Vivo Keyd Stars Academy | 4 | 50.0% | 3.13 |
| Flip | DN SOOPers Challengers | 3 | 33.3% | 2.29 |
| OMON | Galions | 3 | 66.7% | 3.33 |
| Sanling | Bilibili Gaming Junior | 3 | 33.3% | 2.56 |
| wild | EDward Gaming Youth Team | 3 | 66.7% | 3.50 |
| Garden | Dplus Kia Challengers | 2 | 100.0% | 4.00 |
| Guti | T1 Esports Academy | 2 | 50.0% | 4.83 |
| Jool | Solary | 2 | 50.0% | 1.60 |
| Sywjj | Top Esports Challenger | 2 | 50.0% | 1.62 |
Ryze best matchups
Ryze performs strongest against:
| Opponent | Games | Wins | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahri | 2 | 2 | 100.0% |
| Anivia | 7 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Annie | 5 | 2 | 40.0% |
| Syndra | 11 | 4 | 36.4% |
| Viktor | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
Ryze worst matchups
Champions that historically counter Ryze:
| Counter | Games | Wins | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor | 4 | 1 | 25.0% |
| Syndra | 11 | 4 | 36.4% |
| Annie | 5 | 2 | 40.0% |
| Anivia | 7 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Ahri | 2 | 2 | 100.0% |


















