Gnar — Professional League of Legends Statistics

Champions›Gnar: Played as Top. 14 games, 50.0% WR, 13.1% PR, 1.9% BR, avg 2.23 KDA / 8.5 CS/m / 621 DPM.

Stats scoped to this event.

Gnar — Professional League of Legends champion statistics

Gnar is a League of Legends champion played primarily as Top. In 14 tracked professional games on draftlol.ai, Gnarhas won 7 (50.0% win rate). The champion is picked in 13.1% of games, banned in 1.9%, with a presence of 15.0% across drafts.

Per game, Gnar averages 2.1 kills, 2.9 deaths and 4.2 assists (KDA 2.23), with 8.5 CS per minute, 621 damage per minute and a team damage share of 21.8%.

Role breakdown

RoleGamesWinsWin rateKDA
Top14750.0%2.23

Top professional players on Gnar

The most active and successful pro players on Gnar in tracked games:

PlayerTeamGamesWin rateKDA
NightSlayerMovistar KOI Fénix366.7%2.60
HaetaeT1 Esports Academy250.0%1.00
KryzeSolary250.0%5.25
huiEDward Gaming Youth Team2100.0%5.25
HorderCupid Esports10.0%1.71
JaehyukDplus Kia Challengers10.0%0.40
JaunyFuego1100.0%3.00
LiangchenBilibili Gaming Junior10.0%5.00
WenWeibo Gaming Youth Team10.0%0.00

Gnar best matchups

Gnar performs strongest against:

OpponentGamesWinsWin rate
Camille22100.0%
K'Sante22100.0%
Rumble2150.0%
Ambessa500.0%

Gnar worst matchups

Champions that historically counter Gnar:

CounterGamesWinsWin rate
Ambessa500.0%
Rumble2150.0%
Camille22100.0%
K'Sante22100.0%

Gnar professional League of Legends statistics database on draftlol.ai. Pick rate, win rate, ban rate, top players, role distribution and counter matchups across official competitions.

Gnar
Gnar
Top 100%
14
Games
7W-7L
50.0%p25
Win rate
−0.6 vs. median
13.1%p50
Pick
1.9%p50
Ban
15.0% presence

Patch trend

26.1626.18

Height = games, colour = win rate. Grey: fewer than 10 games.

Role split

  • Top14g50.0%

Draft position

Real pick order (1-10), not the role

No data.

By league

  • WSCI
    1450%

Core items

No data.

How has the team picking Gnar done? See it in the simulator